Speakers

2018 Speakers include:

  • Aidan Kearney
    Aidan Kearney
    Head of Maintenance Operations, Easyjet Airline
  • Marouan Chida
    Marouan Chida
    CNS and Avionics Expert, SESAR JU
  • Paul Parkinson
    Paul Parkinson
    Principal Systems Architect, Aerospace & Defence, Wind River
  • Alex Wilson
    Alex Wilson
    Director of Business Development, Aerospace and Defence, Wind River
  • Joseph Wlad
    Joseph Wlad
    Vice President, Business Development, Verocel
  • Thomas Maier
    Thomas Maier
    ATM Engineering, Airbus
  • Marie-Pierre Lehoux
    Marie-Pierre Lehoux
    Engineering – Systems Sales & Marketing, Airbus
  • Dr. Guillem Bernat
    Dr. Guillem Bernat CEO,
    Rapita Systems Ltd
  • Thomas Maier
    Dr. Gernot Konrad
    Engineering Group Head – Human Factors, Gulfstream Aerospace Corp
  • Derajat Supratmaja
    Derajat Supratmaja
    Flight Physics Test, Indonesian Aerospace (IAe)
  • Gregory Sikkens
    Gregory Sikkens
    Director of Marketing, Core Avionics and Industrial
  • Mirko Jakovljevic
    Mirko Jakovljevic
    Senior Marketing Manager, TTTech Computertechnik AG
  • Philippe LIEVIN
    Philippe LIEVIN
    Commercial Systems Marketing Director, Rockwell Collins
  • Adrien Barbot
    Adrien Barbot
    Product Architect, KRONO-SAFE
  • Alejandro Fransoy
    Alejandro Fransoy
    Marketing and Promotion Expert, ESSP – SAS
  • Björn Annighöfer
    Björn Annighöfer
    Juniorprofessor, University of Stuttgart / Institute of Aircraft Systems
  • Christian Elbert
    Christian Elbert
    Director Marketing & Sales, WIKA Alexander Wiegand SE & Co KG
  • Vangelis KOLLIAS
    Vangelis KOLLIAS
    RTD Director, TELETEL SA
  • Filip Verhaeghe
    Filip Verhaeghe
    CEO, (UN)MANNED NV
  • Gary Gilliland
    Gary Gilliland
    Technical Marketing Manager, DDC-I
  • IGNACIO ALCANTARILLA MEDINA
    IGNACIO ALCANTARILLA MEDINA
    EU Satellite Navigation Programmes POLICY OFFICER, EUROPEAN COMMISSION, DG GROW
  • Andrew BUBIN
    Andrew BUBIN
    IT Engineer, AIXTREE S.A.S.
  • Ivan BURDUN
    Ivan BURDUN
    President, AIXTREE S.A.S.
  • John Studenny
    John Studenny
    Director GNSS Products, Esterline CMC Electronics
  • Katerina Strelcova
    Katerina Strelcova
    Market Development Innovation Officer, European GNSS Agency
  • Ken Applebaum
    Ken Applebaum
    CEO, COTSWORKS, LLC
  • Mehmet Gunduz
    Mehmet Gunduz
    Sales and Business Development, (UN)MANNED NV
  • Muhammad Haque Khan
    Muhammad Haque Khan
    Product Specialist Synthesis Verification, OneSpin Solutions GmbH
  • Nathalie Dejace
    Nathalie Dejace
    HoD ATM/ANS and Aerodromes, EASA
  • Olivier Riberon
    Olivier Riberon
    General Manager, ASI Aerospace & Innovation – Elbit Systems Group
  • Onur Keles
    Onur Keles
    Project Leader, Aselsan, Inc.
  • Sonja Biede
    Sonja Biede
    Senior Human Factors Specialist, Airbus
  • Stuart Baskcomb
    Stuart Baskcomb
    Director, Delta System Solutions GmbH
  • Thea Feyereisen
    Thea Feyereisen
    Engineer Fellow, Honeywell International Inc.
  • Thea Graham
    Thea Graham
    Manager, Federal Aviation Administration
  • Frank Jost
    Frank Jost
    Policy Officer, EU Commission
  • Renee Pelchen-Medwed
    Renee Pelchen-Medwed
    Senior Human Performance and Validation Expert
    Eurocontrol
  • Bryan Jolly
    Bryan Jolly
    ATM/ANS expert, EASA

  • Massimo Bombino
    Massimo Bombino
    Regional Manager South-East Europe
    Vector Informatik
    Italy
  • David Baltzer
    Jan-David Baltzer
    Specialist Static Code Analysis Tools
    Verifysoft
  • Klaus Lambertz
    Klaus Lambertz
    CEO
    Verifysoft